Hubei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Apparel & Accessories, Construction & Decoration, Furniture, ...
Main Products:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Optical Transceiver, Optical Module, XFP Finisar manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g 1542.94nm 40km SFP DWDM transceiver Module, Cheap Fiber Scouring Polishing Pads, Chinese Factory Household Cleaning Scouring Pads and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015

10g 1542.94nm 40km SFP DWDM transceiver Module

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-200/ Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop, Networks
Type: Wired or Wireless
Support Network: CDMA
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SP-GMK24
Data Rate: 1.25g-1000g
Wavelenth: 850nm-5000nm
Temperature: 0-70 Degree Centigrade
Distance: 550m-80km
Connector: LC, FC, Sc
Package: SFP
Source: Vcsel+Pin
Ddmi: as Your Demand
Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Sensitivity: <-24dBm
Trademark: Shine Peak
Transport Package: Box
Specification: 20-50g
Origin: China
HS Code: 85177060

Product Description

Features
1. SFP MSA package with single LC connector
2. Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission
3.  APD receiver for high sensitivity
4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
5.  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
6.  Hot pluggable
7.  Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface
8.  Up to 80km distance
9.  Compliant with SFP+ MSA
10.  High transmission margin
11.  +3.3V single power supply
12.  Below <1.5W power consumption
 
Applications
1. 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
2. Other optical linkR USD13 factory wholesale  SFP 10G  sfp module price module price SFP-10G-SR FP 10g transceiver
Product Description
What is the features of our 10Gb SFP+?
  Form Factor  Data Transfer Rate  Max Distance  Wavelength
  SFP+  10Gbps80KM  1490/1550nm
  Device Type  Optical Power  Connector  Sensitivity
  Transceiver module  -1~-4dBmsingle LC  <=-24dBm
  Interface (Bus) Type  Warranty  Operating Temperature  DDM
  Plug-in module  3 Years  0~70 °C  With DDM
 
 SFP+ modules is compatible with all brands including :Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, 
Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE,Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN,
Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran,ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Feixun...etc
 
Top-Trans 10G Transceivers Series
 
Part NumberData RateWavelengthDistanceForm Factor
TOP-XFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmXFP
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LR10G1270/1330nm10kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LH10G1270/1330nm20kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ER10G1270/1330nm40kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ZR10G1270/1330nm60km-120kmBidi SFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmSFP+
TOP-XFP-CWDM-LR-XX10G1270-1450nm10kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1270-1450nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1470-1610nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ZR-XX10G1470-1610nm80kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ER-XX10GDWDM40kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-XX10GDWDM80kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-TU10GTunable80kmDWDM XFP
 
OEM and ODM is available
Advanced dust-free workshop
100% new materials for production and reliable quality
Experienced technicians

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now