Gold Member Since 2015
Shine Peak Group (HK) Limited

MPO Patch Cord, Optic Fiber Connector, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Om3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord, CCD Tea Color Sorter Machine, Rice Color Sorter with 448 Channels and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Promotional Products Fibre-optical communication devices Om3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Om3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-499 500-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $10 US $8 US $7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-499 US $10
500-999 US $8
1,000+ US $7
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 600, 0000 Pieces Optic Fiber Patch Cord Per Month
Transport Package: Carton /Polyester Bag
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC-23
  • Structure: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mt,DIN,D4,Mu,MT-RJ,Biconic
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(Upc),APC,FC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded,Welding,Cold Pressing,Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: LED,Laser
  • Brand: OEM,Tt,Jae,Molex
  • Cable Jacket: LSZH [Humidity 0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 Hours)]
  • Cable Jacket Color: Yellow,Orange,Customized
  • Mode: Sm9/125,mm(50/62.5)
  • Appiled Fields: Multimedia/CATV/Gigabitethernet
  • Temperature: Less Than 0.2dB,40+85 Sustain 100
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single Mode,Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core,Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square,Strip,Rectangular,Circular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame,Network,Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: St,Sc-APC,Sc-PC,FC-APC,FC-PC
  • Type: MPO Upc,APC,PC
  • Return Loss: 50dB (Repeatability Less Than0.1dB)
  • Certification: RoHS,ISO9001
  • Outer Sheath: PVC/LSZH (Tensile Strength More Than 10kg)
  • Interchangeability: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Specification: MPO, sm, mm
Product Description
MPO patch cord,patch cord cable,mpo optic fiber connector factory

Poducts Show
Om3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch CordOm3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch CordOm3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord


Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:Plastic bubble bag+Carton
Delivery Detail:10 days after payment down

Specifications
1.Manufacturer of fibre optic cord
2.OEM/ODM of fiber
3.ISO9001,RoHS
4.Self-designing fiber optic patch cord
5.Hot Pluggable
 
ModeSMMM
PolishUPC/APCPC
Insertion LossTypical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50DB(PC)
≥60DB(APC)
≥30dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Tensile Strength> 10kg
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


Description
  MPO optical fiber patch cord, Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard
  MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. The spring - loaded push/pull locking mechanism of the MPO is easy to handle while guaranteeing the secure mating of the connectors. High- precision guiding pins ensure the exact adjustment of the ferrule. The MPO  is available as a 4-, 8-, and 12- channel version, both in PC and APC design, and with multimode and singlemode fibres secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC connections

  Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125µm single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

  With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Structure design
Om3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord


Application
CATV
Active dvice termination
Telecommunication networks
Metro
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data Processing networks
Test Equipment
Premise installations.
Wide Area Networks(WANs)

• Connector Dimensions - 7.75 mm height x 61 mm depth
• Number of Fibers - 12
• Jacket material - PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
• Jacket OD - 3.0 mm
• Installation Tensile Load - 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load - 50 N (222 lbs)
• Installation Minimum Bend Radius - 4.5 cm (1.8 in)
• Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius - 3.0 cm (1.2 in)
• Attenuation at 850 nm - 3.5 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1300 nm - 1.0 dB/km
• Maximum Connector Loss - 0.50 dB
• Typical Return Loss - -22 dB
• Operating Temperature - -20°C to +70°C
 

Optical System Access Network

Telecommunications networks

Broadband/CATV networks

Data communications networks


Feature
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 

Push/pull mechanism

Accomodate up to 12 fibres

Decreases fiber management space High-precision MT ferrule and sophisticated polishing process

Low insertion loss and reflectance

High Density
 
Ordering options

Boot (cable size)Boot ColorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLength
0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm
Black
Biege
Blue
Gray
White
Yellow
9/125um SM
50/125um MM
62.5/125um MM
OM3
OM4
Simplex
Duplex
Multi-fiber
PC
APC
Customized
Om3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

FAQ

 

1.What is your quality control?

-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.

2.Can you accept small order?

-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Your sucess is my business.

3.Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.

However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry,the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.

4.What is the lead time for samples?

-About sample making,it usually takes 7-15days include testing to make sure its excellent.

If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to work overtime to speed up it.

5.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.

You have the idea,we turn it into excellent product for you.

Om3 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David Huang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now