Gold Member Since 2015
Shine Peak Group (HK) Limited

Optical Transceiver, Optical Module, XFP Finisar manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fibre Optic 1000base 1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver Module, High Speed EDC Hand Spinner, CWDM-SFP-1590 1.25g 1590nm 70km Compatible Cisco SFP CWDM Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Promotional Products Fibre-optical communication devices Fibre Optic 1000base 1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver Module

Fibre Optic 1000base 1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver Module

FOB Price: US $15-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3, 000, 000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SP-GMK3
  • Type: Wired or Wireless
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelenth: 850nm-5000nm
  • Distance: 550m-80km
  • Package: SFP
  • Ddmi: as Your Demand
  • Sensitivity: <-24dBm
  • Specification: 20-50g
  • HS Code: 85177060
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop, Networks
  • Support Network: CDMA
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Data Rate: 1.25g-1000g
  • Temperature: 0-70 Degree Centigrade
  • Connector: LC, FC, Sc
  • Source: Vcsel+Pin
  • Optical Power: 0~5dBm
  • Trademark: Shine Peak
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Features
1. SFP MSA package with single LC connector
2. Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission
3.  APD receiver for high sensitivity
4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
5.  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
6.  Hot pluggable
7.  Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface
8.  Up to 80km distance
9.  Compliant with SFP+ MSA
10.  High transmission margin
11.  +3.3V single power supply
12.  Below <1.5W power consumption
 
Applications
1. 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
2. Other optical linkR USD13 factory wholesale  SFP 10G  sfp module price module price SFP-10G-SR FP 10g transceiver
Product Description
What is the features of our 10Gb SFP+?
  Form Factor  Data Transfer Rate  Max Distance  Wavelength
  SFP+  10Gbps80KM  1490/1550nm
  Device Type  Optical Power  Connector  Sensitivity
  Transceiver module  -1~-4dBmsingle LC  <=-24dBm
  Interface (Bus) Type  Warranty  Operating Temperature  DDM
  Plug-in module  3 Years  0~70 °C  With DDM
 
 SFP+ modules is compatible with all brands including :Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, 
Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE,Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN,
Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran,ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Feixun...etc
 
Top-Trans 10G Transceivers Series
 
Part NumberData RateWavelengthDistanceForm Factor
TOP-XFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmXFP
TOP-XFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmXFP
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LR10G1270/1330nm10kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-LH10G1270/1330nm20kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ER10G1270/1330nm40kmBidi SFP+
TOP-BIDI-SFP+-ZR10G1270/1330nm60km-120kmBidi SFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-SR10G850nm300mSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-LR10G1310nm10kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ER10G1550nm40kmSFP+
TOP-SFP-10G-ZR10G1550nm80km-120kmSFP+
TOP-XFP-CWDM-LR-XX10G1270-1450nm10kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1270-1450nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ER-XX10G1470-1610nm40kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-CWDM-ZR-XX10G1470-1610nm80kmCWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ER-XX10GDWDM40kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-XX10GDWDM80kmDWDM XFP
TOP-XFP-DWDM-ZR-TU10GTunable80kmDWDM XFP
 
OEM and ODM is available
Advanced dust-free workshop
100% new materials for production and reliable quality
Experienced technicians
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David Huang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now